Chronic Kidney Disease Treatment By Ayurveda – True Testimonial

Chronic Kidney Disease Treatment By Ayurveda – True Testimonial


Namaste Mam. Namaste. Namaskar Sir. Namskar Ji. Mam, I welcome you at Planet Ayurveda. Mam where have you come from? We have come Moga, Punjab. What is your name? My name is Anjali bansal. Mam, what was your health concern that made you contact Dr. Vikram? My urea and uric acid level was high. My creatinine level was high and I had pain in my legs. Mam, when was your problem diagnosed? 16th February. Ok, 16th February. I got very good results with Doctor’s prescribed medicines. 16th February 2016, right? Yes 16th February 2016. I will describe it a little. She had chronic kidney failure problem. Diagnosed in 2011? It’s written. Was it diagnosed in 2011? Yes. We have written her medical history. We note down the patient’s history. Blood pressure was in 2004. Chronic kidney failure diagnosed in 2011. Her creatinine level in February 2016 was 5.0. Then it was 4.0 in 2016. Later till 2018 it was 6.2. This was urea. So on 15th February this was her report. We started her treatment on 16th February. This is all about February. Now they have come to me. Today is 6th march. I wrote 2. It should be 3. They have come on 6th march that is today. Now her creatinine level has come to 1.9. Do you have the reports? Yes. These are the reports. On 21st February her creatinine was 3.2. She came to me on 16th February. It was 6.2 on 16th February. So you took medicine for one week. It dropped to 3.2. From 6 to 3. Then it is 5th march. Now it is 1.9. So your creatinine level decreased from 6.2 to 1.9. There is a lot of improvement. So you are suffering from past 4 to 5 years. So where did you take treatment before with allopathy? We visited all doctors. Dr. Chug is called as a Father of kidney. We took treatment from Chandigarh. The treatment was going but level was not going down. Any other place you visited? We had approached in Ludhiana and P.G.I, Max hospital in Mohali, Fortis as well. They said there is no medicine for kidney failure. They said to go for dialysis. They said it is impossible without dialysis. Kidney transplant also. How did you come to know about me? We saw on internet about you. Watched many reviews of people. Did you tell someone? We saw the reviews but it was difficult for us to believe it. Somebody from Bathinda had put their number. We took feedback from him. Ok, so he had put his number there? We felt like we found GOD. They said they were undergoing dialysis twice a week. But after taking medicines from here he did not go for dialysis. It gave new life to kidney. Dialysis not required. Transplant not required. We felt now our problem was less in comparison to that person’s problem. We could still go. So basically her albumin was 3 +++ was high. Now it is is better. Uric acid is also normal. I would like to show it to the viewers. Yes sure please see. Its just been 15 days taking medicine. The albumin that was going in urine was 3 +++. But creatinine level was 3.2 after 7 days medicine. Before this it was 6.2. So this problem gets solved slowly. The main problem behind kidney failure is blood pressure. Blood pressure and diabetes in many cases. If you have B.P or diabetes from 14-15 years, then kidney failure occurs. On taking allopathy medicines and pain killers like arthritis patient normally keep eating pain killers. Some keep taking antibiotics their own. Even they face kidney problems. Some people in gym like boys consume protein powder too much. They even take injections. So it happens in those cases also. Kidney failure occurs. People’s uric acid increases who consume too much alcohol and eat non-veg. Even they face the same problem. If uric acid has increased for long period, then there are allopathy medicines like; zyloric which people consume.. Because zyloric medicine if taken for long period also results in kidney failure. Please avoid such allopathic medicines. If we drink enough water, uric acid naturally decreases. But in her case main cause was blood pressure. She has B.P since 2004. So is the B.P In control? Yes. What symptoms did you face? Swelling on face. I used to urinate a lot. Was it more or less? 2-3 times at night and frequently in the day. Did you consume B.P medicines also? Yes. Ok so you were eating allopathy medicine. Were you taking urine medicine also? No. In kidney failure usually urination is less. But sometimes doctors give medicines with it urination increases. Its good she is improving. She improved drastically in 15 days. I am thankful to Doctor. Even we are thankful to GOD. Mam, what message would you like to forward to our viewers ? I would say that before visiting any other place try to take medicines from Dr. Vikram. There will be no need of going anywhere. His medicines heal the problem. I would like to add that kidney patients ask me the diet for kidney failure. There is no particular diet for kidney failure. The only cause is B.P and diabetes. Because if you have diabetes then slowly slowly it fails your kidney. Control your diabetes. Avoid high potassium diet if creatinine is more. Avoid high potassium diet. Avoid high potassium juices and fruits. Do boil green vegetables before eating to release potassium. So keep care of potassium if creatinine level increases above 8 or 10. Yours is 1.9. it is good. 1.5 is considered normal. Now you are ok. Thank you sir and thank you mam for spending valuable time and sharing information. Thank you.

100 Replies to “Chronic Kidney Disease Treatment By Ayurveda – True Testimonial”

  1. Sir how are you sir mai apko apnay father ke condition kay baray may baaat karna chata hun so please contact me immediately

  2. go od morning sir . my name ram kiran iam suffering ckd 5th stage since 7 years ..iam going dialysis weekly twice since 6 years ..and i have high bp also .I visted your website daily and youtube vediosalso .my s creatine level is 8.3 Blood urea 82 & serum albumin 4.8 & HB is 9.8 so kindly help me my ph 9581815684 send rep[ly me my id [email protected]

  3. Hi sir I want to know k ap ki medicines sy patient bilqul teek ho jatay hain ya allopathic medicines ki jaisay lifetime Lene padti hai to control the disease.plz reply

  4. Doct mjhe aapse bhouttt zaroori baat krn8 h plzzz meri sis ki dono kidny khrab ho chuki hain doct ne dailysis n transplant last option btaya h plzzz help me

  5. Sir plzzzzzzz give me ur suggestion mjhe aapka appointment chaiye kaise contract kre mjhe apni sis ko dikhana h plzzz help

  6. sir iam from hyderabad iam a kidney failure patient last 10 months going dialysis weekly 3 times so how can i get ur medicine plz reply to me sir

  7. hello sir ma ckd ka patient ho naam shashank mera dialysis chal raha hai meri age 26 hai mera bloodurea 693 creatinine 24.9 potassium 5.4 report me aya hai kya ma apke treatment le sakta hoon

  8. sir my contact number is 8979984571 please help me i am a ckd patient in dialysis condition please send me your contact numbers

  9. sir meri mother ka cretinine 5.4 hai,un ko urine k bad blood a raha hai'plz beta dain k hum kya karain

  10. OK i live in Rawalpindi and my mother live in labore' Pakistan.main AP ko bohat dafa msg KR chuki houn.main problem Pakistan main medicine purchase karnay ki hai'main ap k patients ki report dekh chuki houn' itni duaoun k bad Allah pak ne mujhay ap ka rasta dikhaya hai'main kal tak ap ko reports send kr doun gi.

  11. Hi. I m from Pakistan. My father creatinine level is 4. V r worry about it, he is also b.p and sugar patient. Plz recommend me medicine name. N how can i get ur medicine?

  12. Sir may dylasis patient .last 2month say may u dylasis colrai, abi kuj change ha,may Bangladeshi hu,may abi qatar may hu,may dr dassan sa 6 month dawa lia.

  13. hello sir…Plz help me my daughter is 10 years old she is ckd patient. I'm from Pakistan sir can I contact u plz give me ur contact or whatsapp num.I will b thankful to you.bcoz i want to give u complete detail about my daughter.

  14. Mai 18 saal ka hu.13 saal pahle nefrotic sindrome hua tha.urine me albumin niklta tha.mediciene chalte chalte ckd me badal gya ab 4 saal se dialysis pe hu. Dr. ne transplant bol rakha hai.abhi bhi urine me albumin 4+ niklta hai.kya aapki dawa se Mai theek ho sakta hu??
    Plzz reply me

  15. Sir mere father 64 yrs ke h unka bhi kidney dialysis pe h abhi ek baar hi dialysis hua h doctor bol rahe h ki 70% kidney kharab h unhe le jana sambhav nahi h mohali koi upay bataiye kya wo thik ho sakte h. Unke 26saalo se diabetes bhi h plz sir

  16. Hello doc
    My certnine is 12.2 urea 90 potassium 5.6 i am on dialysis from 20 25 days my kidneys are not working as doc said please help

  17. Hi sir am from Kerala my sister is kidney patient her creatine is 6.6 yesterday this medicine is 100% safe for her I want to give her medicine plz reply sir

  18. To Dr. Vikram
    Hi!I'm from Myanmar(Burma).My father is 58 years now. He is nephrotic syndrome patient and and he has a Insulin dependent diabetic and hypertension diseases too. In his lab report I see there are protein +++ are present for 1 year. He take corticosteriod medicine like methyl perdisolone for long time . At now the doctor give him Mycophenolate Mofetil 500mg tds oral.My father say me he feel fatigue, palpitation every day. Sir, Please suggest me how to treat Neprotic Syndrome with Ayurveda medicine. I know allopathic treatment cannot be cure NS but some of the people cure NS with Ayurveda treatment.I trust in Ayurveda medicine.Thanks for reading my comment Sir.

  19. Good evening sir, mere dono kidneys shrink ho chuka hai aur creatinine 9.9 hai. Kay aapka treatment se sirf creatinine low hoga yaa phir shrinkage bhi normal hoga

  20. Sir my mother is kidney patient and she is on dialysis can your medicine help to reduse the ceratine level.. Pls reply

  21. Sir mere father ka creatinine level 1.51 ho gya hai and bahut teji se badh raha hai aap apna address den aur btayen ki ham kya Karen

  22. sir mey west Bengal k rahney wala hu aur mera dono kidney fail hey aur mey dilaysis kar Raha hu sir aapsey mera req hey ki aap mughey koi achi upai bataye ki mey thik ho jaw

  23. Sir mere father ko CRF hi
    Creatinine 6.6 reh raha hi dylisis k bad Creatinine 3.5 aa jata hi par fir se upar Bhag jata hi 5 bar dylisis ho Chuka hi
    Plz ap mjhe apna number de

  24. Sir meri di ko v kidney problems h… Doctor ne dialysis k k liye bola h.. Creatinine 10 hai or blood urea 207 ….. Or blood 8.8 h Hugh……. Ap ka medicine mngaya h hmne…… Thik ho jayega 15 day me kyu ki doctor ne 21 ko dialysis k k bole h… Pls sir ap pe bht trust h thik hoga..

  25. Sir mere papa ka critinine 5.0 hai sir doctor ne unhe dilesis krne bol rahe hai pr me dilesis ni krana chata hu sir aap ka address dijiye sir me bahut chaattisgargh me raheta hu sir

  26. sir i am kidney patient mera createnine h 10.11 uria 124 uric acid 7 daylisis week me 2 ho rha h sir pls suggest for medicine jisse daylisis band ho jay

  27. Sir. Itna Fake Dr. Mela k ab daar lagta hya. Kia aap aane kuch Paitant ka no. Upload kar payenge. May unse baat karunga…. aagar meri wife thick ho jaige to me sari jindagi aapka gulam bankar rahunga. Mera No. 7866046444 thank u sir.

  28. Hi sir,Mera Naam Ramesh hai main Hyderabad hoo, last one half year se main dialysis pe hoo,Mera creatinine level 8 hain ,main teak ho saktha hoo kya.mera mobile no hain 9542412960…pls suggest some medicines

  29. Sir mere Father is creatinine level 4.1 hai aur Main Pakistan say hon Kya humein India ana paray ga ya humhein yaha Pakistan mein apki medicine puhanch sakti hein???

  30. Dr. Chauhan,
    Our father was diagnosed with ckd due to nsaid abuse last year. He is on 3 sessions of dialysis per week since 2 months. We want him to regain his kidney health and get rid of dialysis. He is growing very weak day by day. We are impressed with the reviews of your treatment. Could you please help us out in treating our father? We live in Hyderabad. How should we approach you?.

  31. Sir my mother has 5creatine and135 urea. With heart problem and diabetes… We don't want to go for dialysis plz help

  32. Sir my mom is having creatinine 8.6 , urea 101, HB-7 , ESR – 94. Doctor sir can u please help us to bring down all values to normal and to make my mom healthier. Please. Her blood pressure and glucose are normal. She had undergone some medications at the time of a surgery.after that only her creatinine increased.

  33. Sir, i am from Bangladesh..meri sasuma ka s.creatinine 9.4 hay..abi tak dialysis nahi kiya..but abu dr.lok bol rahaya dialaysis karnoko..ab ham log kaya kare…

  34. Hi good morning! My Mom legs and feet were swelling and they're now on their way to the doctor for dialysis. My Mom do not agree to undergo dialysis treatment. She's currently in the Philippines. Could you advise me on what we should do? I'm so glad have seen your video even I don't understand the contents.. hope to hear from you.. God bless to your channel..

  35. Hello Sir I WATCH YOUR VIDEOS REGULARLY AND WANT TO SAY I AM SUFFERING FROM CKD. MY CREATININE LEVEL IS GONE TO 6.27 AND IS FLUCTUATING EVER TIME .MY UREA IS 90 PLZ CAN YOU HELP ME

  36. sir my age 34 my creatinine level is 7 plz give your address we are living in Bangalore.or your phone number plz

  37. Sir even after proper diet and some medicines prescribed by the doctor, my father's creatinine rose from 7 to 9 in just 20 days…
    Is it serious?
    Now doctor is saying for transplant.
    Is it that serious sir?
    Please reply asap. 🙏🙏🙏🙏
    What treatment can be beneficial?

  38. Sir I am 23 year old,suffering from chronic kidney failure, i am on dialysis, my donor mismatched, now is a serious problem. So is there chances to recover kidney by ayurveda, reply sir please, my whole life is still.9560107314

  39. Dr Chuhan sb I belong to KPK Pakistan how I take appointment or will you sent medicine by post my cretinine level 4.92 and urea Level 122 please how i aproch you my cont no 03018133107 whstaps no 03417613994

  40. Hlw Sir I am Roopak Chhetri from Darjeeling…My father is a diabetic nephropathy patient he is taking allopathy medicines…His creatinine level is 5.9 and urea 134..So sir is there treatment for this….

  41. Koiee patient hai kya jika thik huwa hai after yaha ka mdcn kha ke plz reply only who buy or diagnosed by him..

  42. श्रीमान जी मेरी बेटी के पूरे शरीर पर सूजन है और पेट भी काफी बड़ा हुआ है। आयु 3.8 वर्ष है । इसको मैंने पी जी आई में भी दिखाया है। लेकिन वो स्टिरॉयड पर ही दे रहे है । सूजन कभी कभी बढ़ जाती है । बहुत ज्यादा।कृपया बताएं कि हम आपसे उपचार या सलाह किस पते पर पा सकते है।
    धन्यवाद

  43. Sir plzz main ek middel class family se hu meri kidney polycystic kidney disease hai family m bhi hai aap ka mahine ka ilaz kitne paise ka hai plss main delhi se hu

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *