Reduce Urea & Creatinine Levels, Avoid dialysis by Ayurveda – Real testimonial

Reduce Urea & Creatinine Levels, Avoid dialysis by Ayurveda – Real testimonial


Namaskar Sir,
I am Ashwani Thakur and I welcome you to our Planet Ayurveda center. You are here today to follow up on the ongoing treatment you are taking from Dr Vikram Chauhan. What kind of treatment are you taking from him? I have kidney problem. Earlier, I had raised urea and creatinine levels, for which, I am taking treatment from Dr Vikram. What is your name and from where do you belong? My name is Om Prakash Sharma and I have come from Bikaner, Rajasthan. Since when are you suffering from this problem? I am having kidney problem for the last 2 to 2.5 years but recently it has aggravated and that is why I have come here. Did you have any blood pressure or sugar problem because of which you developed kidney disease? Yes, I have both of these problems along with kidney disease. So, how did you get to know about Dr Vikram Chauhan? My children searched on the internet for a good Ayurvedic Doctor and from there we came to know about Dr Vikram Chauhan. Then I took Dr Vikram Chauhan’s consultation through email. I sent all my reports to him via emails. You took consultation via email? Yes When did you start with the Ayurvedic treatment? We started with the treatment on 12th or 13th of July 2015 i.e. approximately one month back. What all medicines did you take initially? I took all these four herbal medicines in combination. Should I take names? This is mutrakrichantaka churna which I take in the dose of 1 tea spoon full twice daily. Do you boil this powder and take it as a decoction? No, I do not take it as a decoction as I experienced nausea while consuming it in liquid form. I take it in powder form only. How did you take these Rencure formula capsules? I took these capsules after meals twice daily. The rest of the two tablets (Varunadi vati and Punarnava mandur) are also taken in the dose of two tablets twice daily after meals. So, you are taking these medicines for the last one month, what improvement do you see in your condition? My creatinine level has come down from 9.8 to 3.2 approximately. But, recently it has again risen to 4.2 as I am not taking the medicines on time. You have brought your reports also. I would like to show them to the viewers. This report is for the tests done on 7th of July 2015. It shows the creatinine level at 8.8 And this is the latest report dated 7th of August, 2015. It shows creatinine levels at 4.42 to be exact. This is a great improvement from your previous report in just a month. Please tell us, what dietary changes did you make in your routine, Mam please tell us what kind of dietary routine did you follow for him? Diet, I took as per Dr Vikram’s prescription. Earlier, he was not able to eat anything. He was nauseous at all times even while eating chapati, he felt like vomiting. Now, he is able to consume 2 -3 chapatis normally without any nausea. He is following the diet chart prescribed by Dr Vikram Chauhan. So, how are you feeling now, after one month of taking this treatment? I feel great. He can easily walk now. Earlier he needed help even to walk up from the bed and go to the washroom. I use to have a lot of problem while walking as well. Have you ever taken dialysis treatment? No, other Doctor’s asked us a lot of times but, we did not go for any such treatment. We were determined that, come what may, we will not go for dialysis. Do you have any message for other patients who are taking treatment from Dr Vikram? Yes, I want to say that, he is a God figure for us. Given his earlier condition, he is absolutely fine now. Sir, do you want to add anything? I want to say that anybody who has kidney problem, should take treatment from Dr Vikram and he will surely be benefitted. We have come all the way from Bikaner and have brought other patients also from there so that they can take treatment from Dr Chauhan. Many people are concerned about the side effects of these Ayurvedic medicines. What do you have to say about this? I have not experienced any side effects. I am also taking allopathic medicines side by side, for blood pressure and Diabetes. I have not experienced any kind of problem as such. This is great sir, Thanks a lot for giving us your valuable time.

35 Replies to “Reduce Urea & Creatinine Levels, Avoid dialysis by Ayurveda – Real testimonial”

  1. Sir, Im from Tamilnad, my friend is affected by chronic kidney disease. Her creatinine level is 3.5 ,urea is 73 and HB is 9.3.
    Age 25yrs old , for the past 2yrs she is under going treatment by sidda medicine, but level is not yet reduced. We like to meet you personally. Sir, can i get your contact num and address. as soon as possible. Thank you.

  2. Sir I am from Ahmedabad Gujrat , my father is affected by kidney problem both kidney doesn't work properly  . my father treatment have been running since one year in Gujrat kidney foundation , today My father have been completed a dialysis before a dialysis I did blood test , in report is not normal Urea level 199 and Creatinine serum 15 Potassium 6.88 s uric acid 9.74. sir tell me what should I do .

  3. Dr Vikram Chauhan sir
    glad to hear that you are doing this job.
    my mom got on Dialysis. since one month. 2x a week. she is sugar and blood pressure patient.
    we are in Pakistan so how can we contact with you sir ?
    please reply asap.

  4. Dear Doctor Vikram, Please let me know if one can stop dialysis while taking your medicines or one should keep getting dialysis done as before.

  5. Dr. Vikrum my daughter is a ckd patient .. Last 6 years now her creatina level has increased so I am trying to contact you for treatment

  6. my father is undergoing dialysis since 3 years. can dialysis be reduced or stopped if he starts taking your medicines.

  7. sir with due respect my father was undergo kidney surgery on last july 2016…right kidney was removed due to 13 cm tumour cyst……gradually creatinine reduced from 4.6 to 3.1…suddenly this month creatine rise 6.4….sir plz suggest what to do….how to contact your respective concerns. …

  8. sir
    my mom is undergoing dilysis. and her right kidney was failure on 2004. Now there is a trouble in left kidney. she have blood preasure n diabetes

  9. my grand mother have started kidney problem..she is 61 years old and she is heart patient..this is her report…………..
    urea-121.00
    creatinine-3.50mg/dl
    sodium-126.00
    potassium-5.10
    what should I do now?
    pls reply doctor pls..may god bless you..

  10. Dear vikram sir my father has diabetes and he has kidney problems his creatinine level is 3mg .how can we reduce the creatinine level please help

  11. sir my name eswari am from tamilnadu am 27 years old am women sir , I have kidney problem my urea level 79 ,and my creatinine level 4 I take treatment from dhanvanthri ayurvedic hospital 5 month continuesly am taking Treatment but creatinine level cannot reduce still same level I dont know when it's come down before 5 months am working from Singapore but now am n India if I cure then only I go back Singapore now what can I do sir please give me suggestion sir how I reduce my urea level and creatinine level

  12. Hello sir i want this medicain my creatinine is 6 n urea also heigh but iam in middlest can u tell me how i buy this medician pleas sir

  13. Sir I am kiran sonar from Assam. My father is suffering from kidney problem and his creatinine level is 3.1 something can this creatinine level come to his normal range.. sir I want to come in your chamber how can I reach to you..

  14. Sir kya m apne ppa.ko apke center m la skte o mujhe kuch confim ni hora ap test se bta skte o ppa ko kya prbm h kidney m onka creatine 3.2 se 1.40 p agya h pr blood urea jyada kya ap suggestion de skte o plzz btaye

  15. sir, meri mother ko sugar or b.p k elawa 2 heart attack bhi ho chukay hain,who bohat weak ho gae hain, or ab test k mutabik un ki kidney fail hain.un ka creatinine 4.2 hai.kindly help us.hum boat preshan hain.

  16. sir meray father ka creatinen 9.8 hai 3 br un ka dilaysis hua hai hum dilaysis nai kerwana chahtey na he kidney trasplant kerwana chahtey hai hum pakistan mai rehtey hai hum api ki herbal medicine kesay mangwaye plz help us

  17. I think the person giving their interview should also give their number to talk to so that it may convince us it is genuine. Otherwise the pain of kidney patients no one can understand.

  18. So when you stop taking the supplements you end up back on dialysis over time???? You have to take your product FOREVER to stay healed????

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *